East Texas Scoreboard, Week 5
Posted September 29, 2017 by East Texas Today |   
Class 5A Div II – 16
Marshall 35 at Texas High 27
Hallsville 7 at Mt. Pleasant 6
Pine Tree 41 at Sulphur Springs 47
Class 5A – 17
Coriscana 35 at Manor 38
Ennis 17 at Del Valle 13
Jacksonville at Alvarado (9/30)
Lindale 20 at Gladewater 10
Nacogdoches 42  at Gilmer 51
Whitehouse 13 at Kennedale 56
Class 4A Div 1 – 7
Anna 41 at Community 21
Castleberry 0 at Quinlan Ford 53
Pleasant Grove 51 at Liberty-Eylau 14
North Lamar 35 at Canton 13
Argyle 27 at Paris 7
Melissa 48  at Princeton 35
Class 4A Div 1-8
Mabank 7 at Athens 35
Van 34 at Crandall 14
Kaufman 22 at Terrell 19
Class 4A Div 1-9
Center 30 at Bullard 21
Henderson 35 at Chapel Hill 21
Kilgore 31 at Palestine 21
Class 4A Div II – 6
North Lamar 35 at Canton 13
Godley 48 at Ferris 21
Life Waxahachie 34 at Lincoln 17
Rains 28 at Redwater 39
Wilmer-Hutchins 41 at Roosevelt 6
Wills Point 34 at Hillsboro 22
Class 4A Div II – 7
Atlanta 54 at New Boston 8
Nacogdoches 49  at Gilmer 51
Lindale 20 at Gladewater 10
Tatum 28 at Pittsburg 41
Pleasant Grove 51 at Liberty-Eylau 14
Spring Hill 48 at Huntington 0
Class 4A Div II – 8
Tarkington 0 at Diboll 42
Spring Hill 48 at Huntington 0
Bridge City 14 at Jasper 46
Rusk 43 at Alto 21
Tatum 28 at Pittsburg 41
Class 3A Div I – 7
Farmerville 55 at Commerce 28
Mt. Vernon 42 at Grand Saline 28
Quitman 6 at Winnsboro 37
Class 3A Div I – 8
Hughes Springs 57 at Garrison 29
Jefferson 62 at Clarksville 0
Atlanta 54 at New Boston 58
Rains 28 at Redwater 35
Sabine 25 at Winona 18
Harmony 49 at White Oak 28
Class 3A Div I – 9
Westwood 34 at Elkhart 35
Eustace 19 at Groesbeck 20
Malakoff 39 at Whitney 7
West 42 at Teague 26
Class 3A Div II – 7
Dekalb 62 at New Diana 61
Hooks 62 at Queen City 27
Omaha Pewitt 35 at Ore City 34
West Rusk 40 at New Diana 23
Class 3A Div II – 8
Rivercrest 44 at Alba-Golden 0
Como-Pickton 26 at Wolfe City 28
Boles 14 at Edgewood 42
Harmony 49 at White Oak 28
Lone Oak 20 at Bonham 27
Sabine 25 at Winona 18
Class 3A Div II – 9
Arp 13 at Waskom 14
Troup 21 at Beckville 43
Harleton 21 at Elysian Fields 43
Class 3A Div II – 10
Corrigan-Camden 26 at Shelbyville 14
Coldspring-Oakhurst 22  at Crockett 16
Hughes Springs 57 at Garrison 29
Evadale 6 at Hemphill 38
East Chambers 17 at Newton 60
Class 2A Div I – 9
Boles 14 at Edgewood 42
James Bowie 16 at Detroit 52
Honey Grove 38 at Cumby 28
Maud 21 at Linden-Kildare 39
Rivercrest 44 at Alba-Golden 0
Como-Pickton 26 at Wolfe City 28
Class 2A Div I – 10
Big Sandy 49 at Mt. Enterprise 13
Carlisle 66 at Cayuga 0
Chilton 14 at Cross Roads 6
Hawkins 0 at Joaquin 56
Union Grove 13 at Cushing 24
Class 2A Div I – 11
Rusk 43 at Alto 21
Carlisle 66 at Cayuga 0
Union Grove 13 at Cushing 24
Hawkins 0 at Joaquin 56
San Augustine 55 at Overton 6
Corrigan-Camden 26 at Shelbyville 14
Class 2A Div II – 11
Big Sandy 49 at Mt. Enterprise 13
San Augustine 55 at Overton 6
Timpson 20 at Lovelady 14
Wortham 34 at Granger 41