East Texas Scoreboard, Week 7
Posted October 13, 2017 by East Texas Today |   
Class 5A Div II – 16
Texas High 35 at Sulphur Springs 21
Marshall 40 at Mt. Pleasant 0
Pine Tree 28 at Greenville 35
Ennis 34  at Whitehouse 10
Hallsville BYE
Class 5A – 17
Jacksonville 24 at Corsicana 34
Ennis 34 at Whitehouse 10
Lindale 35 at Nacogdoches 31
Class 4A Div 1 – 7
Anna 44 at North Lamar 12
Quinlan Ford 24 at Princeton 28
Paris 28 at Liberty-Eylau 24
Class 4A Div 1-8
Kaufman 23 at Athens 20
Van 49 at Brownsboro 35
Terrell 0 at Crandall 33
Maban BYE
Class 4A Div 1-9
Bullard 41 at Palestine 20
Kilgore 20 at Carthage 50
Center 40 at Chapel Hill 28
Henderson BYE
Class 4A Div II – 6
Ferris 45 at Canton
Lincoln 40 at Rains 0
Roosevelt 28 at Wills Point 41
Class 4A Div II – 7
Pittsburg 43 at Atlanta 19
Pleasant Grove 41 at Gilmer 38
Spring Hill 35 at Gladewater 38
Class 4A Div II – 8
Diboll 53 at Tatum 21
Huntington BYE
Rusk 28 at Jasper 35
Class 3A Div I – 7
Grand Saline 21 at Commerce 26
Farmersville 14 at Mineola 35
Mt. Vernon 28 at Winnsboro 8
Quitman BYE
Class 3A Div I – 8
Hughes Springs 20  at White Oak 56
New Boston 0 at Jefferson 36
Redwater 34 at Sabine 20
Class 3A Div I – 9
Teague 44 at Elkhart 7
Malakoff 66 at Eustace 25
Westwood 0 at Groesbeck 50
West 49 at Whitney 21
Class 3A Div II – 7
Dekalb 21 at Daingerfield 51
Hooks 45 at Ore City 50
Queen City  13 at New Diana 55
Omaha Pewitt BYE
Class 3A Div II – 8
Lone Oak 30 at Alba-Golden 14
Como-Pickton 14 at Winona 35
Edgewood 74 at Harmony 20
Class 3A Div II – 9
Arp 20 at Beckville 10
Waskom 30 at Elysian Fields 27
Harleton 0 at West Rusk 63
Troup BYE
Class 3A Div II – 10
Hemphill 22 at Corrigan-Camden 13
Newton 71 at Crockett 8
Garrison 49 at Frankston 0
Class 2A Div I – 9
Boles 6 at Rivercrest 48
Wolfe City 63 at James Bowie 13
Honey-Grove 27 at Linden-Kildare 18
Class 2A Div I – 10
Big Sandy 71 at Cross Roads 6
Union Grove 27 at Cayuga 0
Kerens 28 at Hawkins 26
Alto 20  Joaquin 35
Class 2A Div I – 11
Joaquin 35 at Alto 20
Carlisle 57 at Cushing 33
Shelbyville 7 at San Augustine 48
Class 2A Div II – 11
Overton 24 at Grapeland 40
Mt. Enterprise at Tenaha (10/14)
Timpson 36 at Wortham 6