East Texas Scoreboard - September 20, 2019

CLASS 6A


CLASS 6A DISTRICTS 3 - 4

Euless Trinity -
JohnTyler -



CLASS 6A DISTRICTS 11-12

Tyler Lee -
Mesquite Poteet -

Longview -
West Monroe -


5A DIVISION I

CLASS 5A DISTRICT 6

Highland Park -
Bryan Adams -


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Texas High -
Kilgore -


5A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 11-12

Crosby -
West Orange-Stark -

Vidor -
Little Cypress -


4A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

North Lamar -
Jefferson -


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens -
Ferris -

Mabank -
Canton -

Carthage -
Gilmer -

Chapel Hill -
Bullard -

Henderson -
Center -

Palestine -
Fairfield -

Van High -
Pittsburg -

Bridge City -
Silsbee -

Huffman -
Hard-Jefferson -

Livingston -
Jasper -



4A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Liberty-Eylau -
Atlanta -

Spring Hill -
Rusk -

Brownsboro -
West -

Mexia -
Coldspring -


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Huntington -
Ham-Fannett -

Tarkington -
Danbury -

Liberty -
Diboll -



DISTRICTS 5-6-7-8

Malakoff -
Grandview -

Hooks -
Cooper -

Hughes Springs -
Tatum -

Mt. Vernon -
Winnsboro -

New Boston -
Carlisle -

Mineola -
Big Sandy -

Gladewater Sabine -
Elkhart -

West Rusk -
Palestine Westwood -



3A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield -
De Kalb -

Elysian Fields -
Ore City -

New Diana -
Queen City -

Paul Pewitt -
Waskom -

Corr-Camden -
Joaquin -

Hemphill -
Beckville -

Kountze -
Beaumont Kelly -



2A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Hawkins -
Linden-Kildare -

Union Grove -
Harleton -

Tenaha -
San Augustine -

Timpson -
West Sabine -

Shelbyville -
Baptist Centerville -

East Texas Scoreboard - September 13, 2019

Class 6A Districts 11-12
Tyler Lee - Sat.
Nacogdoches -

Longview - 42 (Played 9/12/2019)
John Tyler - 0


Class 5A Districts 7-8 Division I
Texas High -42
Liberty-Eylau - 13

Caney Creek -0
Vidor - 48

College Station - 29
Huntsville - 13

Tomball - 9
Port Neches-Groves - 28


Class 5A Districts 7-8-9 Division II
Kaufman - 14
Ennis 49

Terrell - 15
Sulphur Springs - 13

Hallsville - 16
Bullard - 13

Jacksonville - 40
Henderson - 67

Lindale - 7
Van - 34

Marshall - 6
Carthage - 38

Pine Tree - 62
Kilgore - 64

Whitehouse - 14
Melissa - 36


Class 5A Districts 10-11-12 Division II
Cleveland - 7
Diboll - 56

Nederland - 27
Silsbee - 43


Class 4A Districts 5-8 Division I
Argyle - 62
Chapel Hill - 7

North Lamar - 6
Crandall - 27

Paris - 37
Gilmer - 20


Class 4A Districts 9-12 Division I
Athens - 25
Fairfield - 45

Mabank - 17
Wills Point - 14

Palestine - 32
Rusk - 14

Little Cypress - 14
Jasper - 42

Livingston - 7
Liberty - 48


Class 4A Districts 5-8 Division II
Farmersville - 3
Mineola - 40

Pittsburg - 16
Tatum - 31

Pleasant Grove - 48
Atlanta - 17

Spring Hill - 27
White Oak - 0

Canton - 0
Mt. Vernon - 57

Mexia - 14
Malakoff - 17


Class 4A Districts 9-12 Division II
Center - 28
Gladewater - 48

Shepherd - 21
Orangefield - 27

Ham-Fannett - 26
East Chamber - 19

Hard Jefferson - 35
Woodville - 36

West Orange-Stark - 14
Newton - 20


Class 3A Districts 3-4 Division I
Bowie - 20
Henrietta - 22


Class 3A Districts 5-6 Division I
Rains - 35
Cooper - 21


Class 3A Districts 7-8 Division I
Hooks - 60
Queen City - 22

Hughes Springs - 35
Waskom - 21 Thurs.

Jefferson - 38
Arp - 8

New Boston -
Daingerfield -

Redwater - 0
Paul Pewitt - 46

Gladewater-Sabine -
Harleton -

West Rusk - 48
Harmony - 22

Winnsboro - 44
Chisum - 0


Class 3A Districts 11-12 Division I
Elkhart - 42
Troup - 14

Kirbyville - 8
Corrigan-Camden -32


Class 3A Districts 7-8 Division II
Buffalo - 46
Groveton - 36


Class 3A Districts 9-10-11-12 Division II
Alba-Golden - 0
Honey Grove - 36

Frankston - 29
Ore City - 26

Quitman - 20
Union Grove - 33

Winona - 41
Elysian Fields - 34

De Kalb - 57
Linden-Kildare - 14

Hemphill -
West Sabine -

Kountze - 16
Dewyville - 32


Class 2A Districts 9-12 Division I
Cayuga - 14
Mt. Enterprise - 36

Crossroads -6
Hubbard - 49

Carlisle - 76
Overton - 0

Cushing - 36
Burkeville - 14

Hawkins -12
Beckville - 22

Garrison - 28
San Augustine - 36

Joaquin - 21
Shelbyville -22

Timpson - 43
Big Sandy - 31

Hull-Daisetta - 36
Sabine Pass - 22

Tenaha 54
T.K. Gorman 0

East Texas Scoreboard - September 6

Class 6A Districts 11-12
Tyler Lee - 34
Tyler John Tyler -7 (Played 9/7/2019)

Longview - 53
Marshall - 0



Class 5A Districts 7-8
Lufkin - 44
Nacogdoches - 0


Tomball - 42
Santa Fe - 14

Willis - 20
Lake Creek - 17

Texas High - 28
Arkansas High -7



Class 5A Districts 7-8-9
Greenville - 45
Ds. Lincoln -12


Kaufman - 0
Crandall - 48


Terrell - 7
Paris -42


Hallsville - 24
Kilgore - 48


Jacksonville -41
Palestine - 48

Mt. Pleasant - 45
North Lamar - 14


Pine Tree -30
Pittsburg -42


Whitehouse - 46
Chapel Hill - 39


Class 5A Districts 7-8-9
Cleveland - 13
Liberty - 69


Huntsville -
P.N. Groves -


Class 4A Districts 13-16
Athens - 28
Rusk - 16


Carthage -49
Liberty-Eylau - 7


Henderson - 7
Pleasant Grove -40


Van High - 21
Gilmer - 41


Bridge City - 14
Jasper - 65

Hargrave - 42
Fulshear - 7


Little Cypress -14
W. O. - Stark - 36


Livingston - 14
Orangefield - 20


Lumberton - 52
Kirbyville - 7


Class 4A Districts 5-8
Spring Hill - 28
Bullard - 36


Brownsboro - 6
Fairfield -14


Canton - 28
Mineola - 27


Lorena - 42
Franklin - 21


Mexia - 49
Teague - 22


Class 4A Districts 9-12
Center - 28
Jefferson - 51


Huntington - 0
Diboll - 61


Shepherd - 40
Coldspring - 34


Tarkington - 31
Washington - 7


Ham-Fannett - 53
Kountze - 7


Hard-Jefferson - 20
E. Chambers - 37


Silsbee - 21
Newton - 52


Caldwell - 36
Rockdale - 44


Class 3A Districts 7-8
Atlanta - 35
Gladewater - 28


Hooks - 14
Paul Pewitt - 29


Hughes Springs - 30
Arp - 8


New Boston - 14
DeKalb - 20


Gladewater Sabine - 47
Shelbyville - 7


Tatum - 9.7.19
Daingerfield -


West Rusk - 35
Waskom - 19


White Oak - 14
New Diana - 34


Winnsboro - 57
Queen City - 15


Redwater - 38
Grace Comm. - 70


Class 3A Districts 11-12
Crockett - 32
Garrison - 38


Elkhart - 31
Frankson - 28


Trinity - 14
Groveton - 56


Buna - 30
Hemphill -24


Hardin - 21
New Waverly - 30


Warren - 34
Evadale - 48


Class 3A Districts 9-10-11-12
Alba-Golden - 34
Big Sandy - 60


Harmony - 38
Elysian Fields - 41


Troup - 33
Carlisle - 23


Ore City - 13
Joaquin - 34


Class 2A Districts 9-12
Cushing - 16
Mt. Enterprise - 32


Union Grove - 37
Overton - 6


Beckville - 41
West Rusk - 44


Harleton - 40
James Bowie - 8


Linden-Kildare - 14
Clarksville - 24


Tenaha - 47
Lovelady - 0


Timpson - 0
Alto - 56


Deweyville - 36
Colmesneil - 30


Hull-Daisetta - 12
West Hardin - 38


San Augustine [OPEN]