AREA HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

6A DIVISION II AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS


REGION II

Dallas Jesuit 27
Longview 25

REGION III

Cypress Creek - 38
Mayde Creek - 14

Beaumont West Brook - 35
Strake Jesuit - 63

Houston Memorial - 1/23/19
Katy Taylor -



5A DIVISION I AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS


REGION II

Highland Park - 63
Magnolia - 28

McKinney North - 28
Lancaster - 58

Independence - 45
Texas High - 30


REGION III

Rich. Foster - 1/23/19
Georgetown -




5A DIVISION II AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS


REGION III

Huntsville - 1/23/19
Crosby -

A&M Consolidated - 27
F.B. Marshall - 32

Alvin Manvel - 32
Lamar Consolidated - 27







4A DIVISION I AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS


REGION I

Clint - 15
Springtown - 53


REGION II

Waco La Vega - 35
Celina - 15

China Spring - 31
Melissa - 40

Argyle - 63
Stephenville - 49


REGION III

Crandall - 24
Little Cypress - 7

Carthage - 55
Lumberton - 17

Huffman - 14
Palestine - 19



REGION IV

Beeville Jones - 13
El Campo- 49


4A DIVISION II AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS



REGION II

Sunnyvale - 28
Mexia - 17

Pleasant Grove - 1/23/19
Salado -

Fairfield - 35
Gilmer - 56

Waco Connally - 54
Spring Hill - 14


REGION III

Jasper - 21
Bellville - 33

White Orange- Stark - 42
La Grange - 14

Smithville - 13
Silsbee - 45

Giddings - 35
Ham-Fannett - 7


REGION IV

Navarro- 42
Rio Hondo - 13

Llano - 27
Sinton - 41





3A DIVISION I AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS



Malakoff - 53
Jefferson - 41
Winnsboro - 28
Ds. Madison - 20

Gladewater - 72
Van Alstyne - 43


REGION III

Whitney - 27
Franklin - 7

Diboll - 6
Cameron Yoe - 21

East Chambers - 29
Grandview - 43






REGION III

Bells - 14
Elysian Fields - 6

Harmony - 24
Paul Pewitt - 55

Daingerfield - 36
Blue Ridge - 7

Newton - 48
Troup - 14




2A DIVISION I AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS







REGION III

Big Sandy - 27
Groveton - 55

Alto - 21
Joaquin - 25

Harleton - 39
Carlisle - 27

San Augustine - 84
Normangee - 46







2A DIVISION II AREA PLAYOFF PAIRINGS



REGION III

Mt.Enterprise - 22
Dawson - 34

Grapeland - 54
Cumby - 22

BI-DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

November 14 to November 16, 2019

6A DIVISION II PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION II

Longview - 41
Temple - 10

Hewitt Midway - 35
Tyler Lee - 7

REGION III

Beaumont West Brook - 55
Kingwood - 21

Humble High - Saturday
C. E. King -




5A DIVISION I PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION II

College Station - 40
Tyler John Tyler - 21

Lufkin - 35
Texas High - 41

REGION III

New Caney - 21
Richardson Foster - 31





5A DIVISION II PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION II

Frisco High - 44
Greenville - 12

REGION III

Marshall - 12
Huntsville - 35

A&M Consolidated - 42
Pine Tree - 14

Fort Bend Marshall - 48
Port Neches-Groves - 14

Lamar Consolidated - 48
Lindale - 43




4A DIVISION I PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION II

Waco La Vega - 72
Lake Worth - 0

Argyle - 56
Dallas Carter - 23

Stephenville - 56
Fort Worth Dunbar - 14

Alvarado - 35
Paris - 28


REGION III

Crandall - 14
Kilgore - 0

Stafford - 21
Little Cypress - 48

Carthage - 49
Athens - 14

Lumberton - 34
Houston Wheatley - 17

Palestine - 50
Waxahachie Life - 20

Midlothian Heritage - 37
Henderson - 30


REGION IV

West Columbia - 8
Liberty Hill - 44




4A DIVISION II PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION I

Greenwood - 49
Perryton - 7

REGION II

Sunnyvale - 25
Pittsburg - 13

Pleasant Grove - 55
Community - 14

Rusk - 16
Salado - 57

Wills Point - 21
Fairfield - 37

Gilmer - 57
Farmersville - 0

Waco Connally - 42
Canton - 21

Caddo Mills - 12
Spring Hill - 23

REGION III

Jasper - 51
Hard-Jefferson - 27

West Orange-Stark - 56
Huntington - 7

Silsbee - 52
Shepherd - 13

Center - 42
Ham-Fannett - 50



3A DIVISION I PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION I

Eastland - 21
Whitesboro - 30

REGION II

Gladewater Sabine - 32
Mt. Vernon - 0

Malakoff - 49
Commerce - 3

Jefferson - 13
West Rusk - 36

Hooks - 28
Winnsboro - 47

Ds. Madison - 42
Emory Rains - 19

Gladewater - 32
Hughes Springs - 0

REGION III

Orangefield - 14
Franklin - 23
Troy - 44
Teague - 17

Crockett - 49
Anahuac - 0

Diboll - 50
Buna - 2

East Chambers - 42
Coldspring - 20

Grandview - 42
Rockdale - 7


3A DIVISION II PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

REGION III

Elysian Fields - Saturday
Hemphill -

Paul Pewitt - 41
Corrigan-Camden - 21

Daingerfield - 18
Anderson-Shiro - 0

Grand Saline - 21
Blue Ridge - 44

Newton - 52
New Diana - 42

Leonard - 22
Troup - 42

East Texas Score November 8, 2019

CLASS 6A


DISTRICTS 11-12

Tyler Lee - 34
Mesquite Horn - 21

Longview - 49
Mesquite - 14




CLASS 5A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Tyler John Tyler - 27
Sherman - 32

Texas High - 41
West Mesquite - 14

Lufkin - 42
Waller - 14



CLASS 5A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-10

Hallsville - 21
Whitehouse - 28

Pine Tree - 33
Marshall - 38

Lindale - 64
Jacksonville - 50

Nacogdoches - 7
Mt. Pleasant - 14



CLASS 4A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 28
Crandall - 52

Carthage - 49
Kilgore - 11

Van High - 20
Henderson - 35

Palestine - 28
Chapel Hill - 21




CLASS 4A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Liberty-Eylau - 0
Gilmer -44

Pittsburg -14
Spring Hill - 28

Canton - 36
Bullard - 57

Wills Point - 46
Rusk - 18

Lorena - 24
Mexia - 47

Fairfield - 21
Salado - 42


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Jasper - 51
Center - 20

Huntington - 13
Shepherd - 34

Ham-Fannett - 7
White Orange-Stark - 42

Hard-Jefferson - 26
Liberty - 7


CLASS 3A DIVISION I




DISTRICTS 7-8

Hooks - 42
Atlanta - 35

Mt. Vernon - 28
New Boston - 7

Redwater - 7
Jefferson - 41

Mineola - 29
Winnsboro - 33

Gladewater - 28
Tatum - 14

Gladewater Sabine - 23
White Oak - 7


DISTRICTS 11-12

Franklin - 33
Crockett - 60

Palestine Westwood - 14
Coldspring - 61

Diboll - 34
Trinity - 4

Anahuac - 19
Orangefield - 42

Hardin - 14
Woodville - 34

Buna - 47
Kirbyville - 14

East Chambers - 34
Warren - 0



CLASS 3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 20
New Diana - 16

Waskom -66
Ore City - 33

Elysian Fields - 34
De Kalb - 22

Queen City - 13
Paul Pewitt - 61

Anderson-Shiro - 18
Newton - 32

Kountze - 13
New Waverly - 33

Corrigan-Camden - 21
Hemphill - 40


CLASS 2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Normangee - 57
Kerens - 0

Alto - 50
Union Grove - 15

Big Sandy - 33
Cushing - 0

Carlisle - 54
Hawkins - 0

Timpson - 46
Beckville - 20

Linden-Kildare - 6
Tenaha - 39

Joaquin - 13
Harleton - 22

Hull-Daisetta - 30
Groveton - 50

West Sabine - 14
Deweyville - 42

San Augustine - 55
Shelbyville - 0



CLASS 2A DIVISION II




DISTRICTS 9 -12

Maud - 46
Detroit - 66

Mt. Enterprise - 24
Clarksville - 52

Colmesneil - 65
Burkeville - 14

Lovelady - 46
Evadale - 18

East Texas Score November 1, 2019

CLASS 6A

DISTRICTS 11-12

Longview - 49
Tyler Lee - 7


CLASS 5A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Texas High - 40
Wylie East - 13

Tyler John Tyler - 14
Mesquite Poteet - 37

Caney Creek - 0
Lufkin - 58


CLASS 5A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9-10

Hallsville - 9
Nacogdoches - 43

Whitehouse - 8
Marshall - 35

Mt. Pleasant - 33
Jacksonville - 27

Pine Tree - 22
Lindale - 49

Lamar Consolidated - 41
Cleveland - 8


DISTRICTS 11-12

Barbers Hill - 40
Port Neches-Groves - 35

Nederland - 21
Crosby - 29

Santa Fe - 27
Dayton - 7

Vidor - 19
Baytown Lee - 7



CLASS 4A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

North Lamar - 7
Paris - 62


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 40
Mabank - 21

Carthage - 34
Henderson - 14

Van High - 55
Chapel Hill - 27

Palestine - 21
Kilgore - 7

Bridge City - 14
Livingston - 8

Lumberton - 7
Splendora - 14

Little Cypress - 14
Huffman - 34


CLASS 4A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Liberty-Eylau - 6
Pittsburg - 33

Pleasant Grove - 63
Spring Hill - 21

Brownsboro - 35
Bullard - 34

Canton - 12
Rusk - 7


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Huntington - 13
Center - 62

Tarkington - 13
Jasper - 46

Ham-Fannett -21
Silsbee - 27

Liberty - 0
White Orange-Stark - 39

Houston Kashmere - 0
Sweeny - 44




CLASS 3A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 7-8

Hooks - 7
Jefferson - 49

Hughes Springs - 35
New Boston - 7

Redwater - 21
Mt. Vernon - 56

West Rusk - 37
Winnsboro - 33

Gladewater - 40
Sabine - 16

Mineola - 34
Tatum - 0




DISTRICTS 11-12

Franklin - 7
Diboll - 34

Pal.Westwood - 16
Crockett - 56

Anahuac - 14
East Chambers - 45

Hardin - 0
Buna - 28

Woodville - 48
Kirbyville - 7

Orangefield - 37
Warren - 6


CLASS 3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 7-8

Buffalo - 33
Edgewood - 18


DISTRICTS 9-10

Alba-Golden - 26
Quitman - 0


DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 42
Pewitt - 38

De Kalb - 48
Ore City - 18

Elysian Fields -27
New Diana - 7

Queen City - 2
Waskom - 44

Anderson-Shiro - 52
Kountze - 6

Hemphill - 52
New Waverly - 6

Corrigan-Camden - 0
Newton - 62


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Alto - 57
Hawkins - 8

Big Sandy - 28
Carlisle - 35

Union Grove - 40
Cushing - 0

Linden-Kildare -28
Beckville - 22

Garrison - 14
Harleton - 22

Joaquin - 38
Tenaha - 0

Shelbyville - 32
Groveton - 12

West Sabine - 44
Hull-Daisetta - 20

San Augustine - 62
Deweyville - 0


CLASS 2A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9 -12

James Bowie - 38
Clarksville - 22

Maud - 32
Overton - 20

Mt. Enterprise - 38
Detroit - 36

East Texas Scoreboard October 25, 2019

CLASS 6A


DISTRICTS 11-12

Rockwall - 35
Tyler Lee - 32

Longview - 55
North Mesquite - 0

Temple - 57
Waco High - 13


DISTRICTS 21-22

Beaumont United - 44
La Porte - 35



5A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

West Mesquite - 31
Mesquite Poteet - 17

Tyler John Tyler - 28
McKinney North - 36

Magnolia West - 7
Lufkin - 52


CLASS 5A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-10

Hallsville - 15
Jacksonville - 28

Nacogdoches - 20
Marshall - 44

Mt. Pleasant - 28
Lindale - 41

Pine Tree - 36
Whitehouse - 50


DISTRICTS 11-12

Nederland - 10
Vidor - 6

Santa Fe - 7
Port Neches-Groves - 20



4A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Argyle - 70
Melissa - 48

Paris - 54
Sanger - 7



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 34
Quinlan Ford - 28

Crandall - 7
Midlothian Heritage - 23

Waxahatchie Life - 37
Mabank - 28

Carthage - 43
Palestine - 0

Henderson - 63
Chapel Hill - 48

Van High - 14
Kilgore - 20

Bridge City - 0
Lumberton - 29

Little Cypress - 27
Livingston - 6

CLASS 4A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Liberty-Eylau - 6
Pleasant Grove - 45

Gilmer - 28
Pittsburg - 6

Canton - 14
Wills Point - 35

Mexia - 41
Robinson - 24


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Tarkington - 6
Huntington - 28

Liberty - 14
Silsbee - 28

Hard Jefferson - 12
West Orange-Stark - 49


CLASS 3A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7-8

Atlanta - 28
Jefferson - 24

Hugh Springs - 48
Redwater - 0

Hooks - 31
Mt. Vernon - 14

White Oak - 0
Gladewater - 44

Mineola - 6
Sabine - 31

West Rusk - 24
Tatum - 29


DISTRICTS 11-12

Palestine Westwood - 0
Diboll - 55

Anahuac - 41
Hardin - 13

East Chambers - 42
Buna - 16

Warren - 22
Kirbyville - 35

Orangefield - 31
Woodville - 0


CLASS 3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 56
Waskom - 35

De Kalb - 15
New Diana - 2

Elysian Fields - 33
Paul Pewitt - 45

Queen City - 21
Ore City - 49

Anderson-Shiro - 6
Corr-Camden - 23

Hemphill - 58
Kountze - 8

New Waverly - 7
Newton - 54




CLASS 2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Como-Pickton - 0
Honey Grove - 42


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Leon - 42
Cross Roads - 6

Alto - n 61
Cushing - 0

Big Sandy - 6
Hawkins - 18

Union Grove - 7
Carlisle - 41

Linden-Kildare - 0
Timpson - 35

Garrison - 25
Tenaha - 7

Joaquin - 27
Beckville - 10

Deweyville - 0
Groveton - 46

Shelbyville - 51
Hull-Daisetta - 16

San Augustine -77
West Sabine - 8

East Texas Scoreboard October 18, 2019

CLASS 6A


DISTRICTS 11-12

Rock-Heath - 13
Longview - 49

Mesquite - 18
Tyler Lee - 14

Rockwall - 6
North Mesquite - 7


CLASS 5A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Sherman - 14
Texas High - 27

Caney Creek - 37
Willis - 20

Lufkin - 55
Tomball - 22


CLASS 5A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Sulphur Springs - 14
Corsicana - 41

Ennis - 52
Forney - 0

Kaufman -34
Terrell - 33





DISTRICTS 9-10

Hallsville - 7
Mt. Pleasant - 21

Jacksonville - 13
Marshall - 45

Whitehouse - 43
Lindale - 36

Pine Tree - 38
Nacogdoches - 28


DISTRICTS 11-12

Barbers Hill - 21
Vidor - 7

Santa Fe - 12
Crosby - 42

Dayton - 14
Port Neches-Groves- 61

Nederland - 48
Baytown Lee - 26



CLASS 4A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 42
Midlothian Heritage - 75

Crandall - 35
Waxahachie Life -8

Quinlan Ford - 0
Mabank - 21

Carthage - 40
Chapel Hill - 14

Henderson - 36
Kilgore - 29

Van - 21
Palestine - 14

Bridge City - 21
Huffman - 44

Little Cypress - 34
Splendora - 21

Lumberton - 21
Livingston - 9


CLASS 4A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Shepherd - 42
Tarkington - 25

Jasper - 53
Huntington - 7

Liberty - 24
Ham-Fannett - 36

Silsbee - 58
Hard-Jefferson - 24


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 7-8

Atlanta - 7
Mt. Verno42n -

New Boston - 44
Redwater - 0

Hooks - 35
Hughes Springs - 19

White Oak - 7
Mineola - 44

West Rusk - 29
Sabine - 50

Winnsboro - 34
Tatum - 13


DISTRICTS 11-12

Coldspring - 21
Crockett - 42

Anahuac - 35
Woodville - 34

East Chambers - 50
Kirbyville - 0

Warren - 42
Buna - 54

Orangefield - 21
Hardin - 6



CLASS 3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 62
Queen City - 0

De Kalb - 26
Paul Pewitt - 32

Elysian Fields - 19
Waskom - 28

New Diana - 42
Ore City - 38

Corrigan-Camden - 45
Kountze - 0

Hemphill - 22
Newton - 58


CLASS 2A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Alto - 29
Carlisle - 7

Beckville - 7
Garrison - 26

Harleton - 28
Tenaha - 13

Joaquin - 21
Timpson - 14

Deweyville - 56
Hull-Daisetta - 14

Shelbyville - 43
West Sabine - 8

San Augustine - 66
Groveton - 39


CLASS 2A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Clarksville - 70
Overton - 40

Mt. Enterprise - 48
Maud -28

East Texas Scoreboard October 11, 2019

CLASS 6A
DISTRICTS 11-12

Mesquite Horn - 20
Longview - 44

Mesquite - 45
North Mesquite - 10

Rockwall - 38
Rock-Heath - 17


CLASS 5A DIVISION I
DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Texas High - 10
Mesquite Poteet - 55 Thurs.

John Tyler - 39
West Mesquite - 36

Caney Creek - 15
Magnolia West - 40

Lufkin - 31
College Station - 21


CLASS 5A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9-10 -11

Hallsville- 7
Lindale - 34

Jacksonville - 25
Pine Tree - 42

Whitehouse - 19
Nacogdoches - 14

Marshall - 40
Mt. Pleasant - 21

Huntsville - Forfeit 6
Montgomery - 0


DISTRICTS 11-12


Santa Fe - 0
Vidor - 10

Crosby - 13
Port Neches-Groves - 7

Nederland - 29
Dayton - 17



CLASS 4A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

China Spring - 0
Stephenville - 21

Argyle - 63
North Lamar - 14

Celina - 34
Paris - 0

Alvarado - 38
Dallas Carter - 13


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 35
Waxahachie Life - 55

Crandall -21
Mabank - 14

Quinlan Ford - 13
Midlothian Heritage - 51 Thurs.

Carthage - 21
Van High - 7

Chapel Hill - 7
Kilgore - 35

Henderson - 19
Palestine - 41


CLASS 4A DIVISION II
DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Gilmer - 42
Spring Hill - 34

Pittsburg - 19
Pleasant Grove - 49

Brownsboro - 27
Canton - 35

Bullard - 21
Wills Point - 16

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Center - 62
Tarkington - 42

Jasper - 51
Shepherd - 21

Hard-Jefferson - 21
Ham-Fannett - 22

Silsbee - 9
West Orange-Stark - 17


CLASS 3A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 7-8

Atlanta - 29
Hughes Springs - 32

Jefferson - 47
Mt. Vernon - 16

Hooks - 47
New Boston - 15

Gladewater - 14
Mineola - 17

West Rusk - 30
White Oak - 6

Winnsboro - 14
Gladewater Sabine - 24


DISTRICTS 11-12

Elkhart - 41
Trinity - 20

Coldspring - 0
Diboll - 42

Palestine Westwood - 21
Franklin - 55

Kirbyville - 25
Hardin - 15

Buna - 22
Woodville - 14

East Chambers - 28
Orangefield - 23

Warren - 22
Anahuac - 42


CLASS 3A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9-10

Bells - 49
Prairiland - 12

Chisum - 21
Leonard - 62

Alba-Golden - 20
Arp - 6

Frankston - 28
Grand Saline - 44

Troup - 40
Quitman - 7

Harmony - 22
Winona - 6

DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 64
Ore City - 18

De Kalb - 13
Waskom - 22

Elysian Fields - 51
Queen City - 6

New Diana - 21
Paul Pewitt - 47

Anderson-Shiro - 35
Hemphill - 32

Corr-Camden - 20
New Waverly - 13

Kountze - 0
Newton - 66




CLASS 2A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Alto - 41
Big Sandy - 14

Carlisle - 34
Cushing - 0

Union Grove - 7
Hawkins - 14

Beckville - 14
Harleton - 42

Garrison - 0
Timpson - 7

Joaquin - 60
Linden-Kildare - 15

Deweyville - 2
Shelbyville - 16

Groveton - 56
West Sabine - 20

San Augustine - 83
Hull-Daisetta - 0


CLASS 2A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 9 -12

James Bowie - 30
Mt. Enterprise - 36

Clarksville - 42
Maud - 40

Detroit - 44
Overton - 8

Dawson - 42
Hubbard - 36

East Texas Scoreboard October 4, 2019

CLASS 6A

DISTRICTS 11-12

Tyler Lee - 35
North Mesquite - 17



CLASS 5A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 7 - 8

McKinney North - 62
Texas High - 41

Wylie East - 7
John Tyler - 48

Magnolia - 18
Lufkin - 24



CLASS 5A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 7-8

Corsicana - 42
Terrell - 7

Sulphur Springs - 32
Forney - 13


DISTRICTS 9-10

Hallsville - 15
Marshall - 47

Jacksonville - 25
Whitehouse - 13

Lindale - 37
Nacogdoches - 10

Pine Tree - 56
Mt. Pleasant -23

Cleveland - 0
Huntsville - 65


CLASS 4A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Waco La Vega - 49
Liberty-Eylau - 0

Anna - 7
Paris - 59

Celina - 58
North Lamar - 16


DISTRICTS 9 -10 -11

Carthage - 35
Pleasant Grove - 14



CLASS 4A DIVISION II

DISTRICT 4

Godley - 67
Canton - 40

Hillsboro - 21
Wills Point - 27

DISTRICTS 6 - 8

Gilmer - 43
Bullard - 7

Pittsburg - 20
Rusk - 8

Spring Hill - 41 POSTPONED
Silsbee - 27

Brownsboro - 48
Center - 59

Fairfield - 31
Madisonville - 15

Robinson - 28
Salado - 31


DISTRICTS 9 -10

Huntington - 14
Liberty - 56

Jasper - CANCELED/POSTPONED
West Orange - Stark -

Shepherd - 8
Ham-Fannett - 15




CLASS 3A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 7-8

Atlanta - 54
New Boston - 6

Hooks - 51
Redwater - 0

Hughes Springs - 28
Jefferson - 29

West Rusk - 19
Gladewater - 22

Tatum - 52
Sabine - 41

Winnsboro - 37
White Oak - 20



DISTRICTS 11-12

Coldspring - 42
Trinity - 0

Crockett - 10
Diboll - 43

Buna - 14
Anahuac - 18

Kirbyville - 21
Orangefield - 36

East Chambers - 41
Hardin - 6

Warren - 20
Woodville - 48





CLASS 3A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 9-10

Blue Ridge - 38
Whitewright - 7

Chisum - 12
Cooper - 55

Alba-Golden - 0
Winona - 42

Arp - 36
Frankston - 28

Grand Saline - 62
Quitman - 6

Troup - 30
Harmony - 44


CLASS 2A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 11 -12

Garrison - 48
Linden-Kildare - 14

Harleton - 27
Timpson - 7

Beckville - (To Be Played 10/5/2019)
Tenaha -

East Texas Scoreboard September 27, 2019

CLASS 6A
DISTRICTS 11-12

Tyler Lee - 39
Rockwall-Heath - 34


Longview - 49
Rockwall - 3



DISTRICTS 7 - 8
Texas High - 0
John Tyler - 16

Lufkin - 36
Willis - 13

CLASS 5A
DISTRICTS 7-8-9

Corsicana - 27
North Forney -24

Terrell - 0
Ennis - 37

Greenville - 24
Kaufman - 7

Hallsville - 7
Pine Tree - 32

Jacksonville - 14
Nacogdoches - 49

Lindale - 35
Marshall - 49

Whitehouse - 14
Mt. Pleasant - 40


DISTRICTS 10-11-12


Crosby - 27
Vidor - 37


CLASS 4A DIVISION I
DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 42
Bullard - 35

Mabank - 58
Ferris - 28

Chapel Hill - 21
Pleasant Grove - 63

Henderson - 38
Rusk - 32

Kilgore - 12
Pittsburg - 13

Van High -35
Brownsboro - 21

Little Cypress Mauriceville - 29
Hardin Jefferson - 14

Livingston - 36
Huntington - 0

Lumberton - 12
Silsbee - 24



4A DIVISION II
DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Gilmer - 16
Newton - 0

Spring Hill - 9
Malakoff - 19


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Jasper - 63
La Marque - 6

Tarkington - 21
Fannett - 34

Center - 56
Grace Community - 42


3A DIVISION I
DISTRICTS 7-8

Atlanta - 63
Redwater - 7

Hughes Springs - 21
Mt. Vernon - 35

Jefferson - 42
New Boston - 24

West Rusk - 26
Mineola - 21

Tatum - 41
White Oak - 7

Winnsboro - 12
Gladewater - 16



DISTRICTS 11-12

Crockett - 45
Trinity - 0

Kirbyville - 26
Anahuac - 57

Buna - 12
Orangefield - 28

East Chambers - 0
Woodville - 28

Warren - 23
Hardin - 26



3A DIVISION II
DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 70
Elysian Fields - 28

De Kalb - 38
Queen City - 0

New Diana - 21
Waskom - 14

Ore City -14
Pewitt - 42

Corrigan-Camden -15
Alto - 40

Hemphill - 34
San Augustine - 49

Kountze - 14
Hull-Daisetta - 8


2A DIVISION I
DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Boles - 15
Overton - 14

Como-Pickton - 26
Hawkins - 8

Honey Grove - 76
Clarksville - 6

Rivercrest - 46
Maud - 0

Wolfe City - 46
Tioga - 14


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Carlisle - 45
James Bowie - 6

Union Grove - Scheduled for 9/28/2019
Mt. Enterprise -

Garrison - 23
Joaquin - 45

Harleton - 21
Linden-Kildare - 28

Tenaha - 39
Timpson - 6

West Sabine - 58
Legacy Christ -20

East Texas Scoreboard September 20, 2019

CLASS 6A


CLASS 6A DISTRICTS 3 - 4

Euless Trinity - 27
JohnTyler - 10



CLASS 6A DISTRICTS 11-12

Tyler Lee - 14
Mesquite Poteet - 19

Longview - 17
West Monroe -7


5A DIVISION I

CLASS 5A DISTRICT 6

Highland Park - 62
Bryan Adams - 0


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Texas High - 30
Kilgore - 14


5A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 11-12

Crosby - CANCELED
West Orange-Stark -

Vidor - POSTPONED
Little Cypress -




4A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

North Lamar - 7
Jefferson - 35




DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 52
Ferris - 29

Mabank - 42
Canton - 21

Carthage - 24
Gilmer - 15

Chapel Hill - 64
Bullard - 23

Henderson - 63
Center - 7

Palestine -56
Fairfield - 35

Van High - 7
Pittsburg - 0

Bridge City - POSTPONED
Silsbee -

Huffman - 51(PLAYED 9/21/2019)
Huntington - 14

Diboll - 14
Jasper - 9





4A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Liberty-Eylau - 38
Atlanta - 41

Spring Hill - 34
Rusk - 6

Brownsboro - 34
West - 32

Mexia - CANCELED
Coldspring -




DISTRICTS 9 -12

Huntington - 9/21/19
Ham-Fannett -

Tarkington - POSTPONED
Danbury -

Jasper - 14
Diboll - 9

3A Div 1

DISTRICTS 5-6-7-8

Malakoff - 13
Grandview - 14

Hooks - 43
Cooper - 14

Hughes Springs - 50
Tatum - 13


Mt. Vernon - 47
Winnsboro - 28

New Boston - 16
Carlisle - 24

Mineola - 36
Big Sandy - 9

Gladewater Sabine - 35
Elkhart - 12

West Rusk - 62
Palestine Westwood - 36



3A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 11-12

Daingerfield - 28
De Kalb - 35

Elysian Fields - 63
Ore City - 34

New Diana - 49
Queen City - 6

Paul Pewitt - 60
Waskom - 25

Corr-Camden - 14
Joaquin - 16

Hemphill - 72
Beckville -28

Kountze -
Beaumont Kelly -




2A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Hawkins - 20
Linden-Kildare - 22

Union Grove -0 Thursday
Harleton - 42

Tenaha - 14
San Augustine - 67

Timpson - 14
West Sabine - 6

Shelbyville - 68
Baptist Centerville - 0

East Texas Scoreboard September 13, 2019

Class 6A Districts 11-12
Tyler Lee - Sat.
Nacogdoches -

Longview - 42 (Played 9/12/2019)
John Tyler - 0


Class 5A Districts 7-8 Division I
Texas High -42
Liberty-Eylau - 13

Caney Creek -0
Vidor - 48

College Station - 29
Huntsville - 13

Tomball - 9
Port Neches-Groves - 28


Class 5A Districts 7-8-9 Division II
Kaufman - 14
Ennis 49

Terrell - 15
Sulphur Springs - 13

Hallsville - 16
Bullard - 13

Jacksonville - 40
Henderson - 67

Lindale - 7
Van - 34

Marshall - 6
Carthage - 38

Pine Tree - 62
Kilgore - 64

Whitehouse - 14
Melissa - 36


Class 5A Districts 10-11-12 Division II
Cleveland - 7
Diboll - 56

Nederland - 27
Silsbee - 43


Class 4A Districts 5-8 Division I
Argyle - 62
Chapel Hill - 7

North Lamar - 6
Crandall - 27

Paris - 37
Gilmer - 20


Class 4A Districts 9-12 Division I
Athens - 25
Fairfield - 45

Mabank - 17
Wills Point - 14

Palestine - 32
Rusk - 14

Little Cypress - 14
Jasper - 42

Livingston - 7
Liberty - 48


Class 4A Districts 5-8 Division II
Farmersville - 3
Mineola - 40

Pittsburg - 16
Tatum - 31

Pleasant Grove - 48
Atlanta - 17

Spring Hill - 27
White Oak - 0

Canton - 0
Mt. Vernon - 57

Mexia - 14
Malakoff - 17


Class 4A Districts 9-12 Division II
Center - 28
Gladewater - 48

Shepherd - 21
Orangefield - 27

Ham-Fannett - 26
East Chamber - 19

Hard Jefferson - 35
Woodville - 36

West Orange-Stark - 14
Newton - 20


Class 3A Districts 3-4 Division I
Bowie - 20
Henrietta - 22


Class 3A Districts 5-6 Division I
Rains - 35
Cooper - 21


Class 3A Districts 7-8 Division I
Hooks - 60
Queen City - 22

Hughes Springs - 35
Waskom - 21 Thurs.

Jefferson - 38
Arp - 8

New Boston -
Daingerfield -

Redwater - 0
Paul Pewitt - 46

Gladewater-Sabine -
Harleton -

West Rusk - 48
Harmony - 22

Winnsboro - 44
Chisum - 0


Class 3A Districts 11-12 Division I
Elkhart - 42
Troup - 14

Kirbyville - 8
Corrigan-Camden -32


Class 3A Districts 7-8 Division II
Buffalo - 46
Groveton - 36


Class 3A Districts 9-10-11-12 Division II
Alba-Golden - 0
Honey Grove - 36

Frankston - 29
Ore City - 26

Quitman - 20
Union Grove - 33

Winona - 41
Elysian Fields - 34

De Kalb - 57
Linden-Kildare - 14

Hemphill -
West Sabine -

Kountze - 16
Dewyville - 32


Class 2A Districts 9-12 Division I
Cayuga - 14
Mt. Enterprise - 36

Crossroads -6
Hubbard - 49

Carlisle - 76
Overton - 0

Cushing - 36
Burkeville - 14

Hawkins -12
Beckville - 22

Garrison - 28
San Augustine - 36

Joaquin - 21
Shelbyville -22

Timpson - 43
Big Sandy - 31

Hull-Daisetta - 36
Sabine Pass - 22

Tenaha 54
T.K. Gorman 0

East Texas Scoreboard - September 6

Class 6A Districts 11-12
Tyler Lee - 34
Tyler John Tyler -7 (Played 9/7/2019)

Longview - 53
Marshall - 0



Class 5A Districts 7-8
Lufkin - 44
Nacogdoches - 0


Tomball - 42
Santa Fe - 14

Willis - 20
Lake Creek - 17

Texas High - 28
Arkansas High -7



Class 5A Districts 7-8-9
Greenville - 45
Ds. Lincoln -12


Kaufman - 0
Crandall - 48


Terrell - 7
Paris -42


Hallsville - 24
Kilgore - 48


Jacksonville -41
Palestine - 48

Mt. Pleasant - 45
North Lamar - 14


Pine Tree -30
Pittsburg -42


Whitehouse - 46
Chapel Hill - 39


Class 5A Districts 7-8-9
Cleveland - 13
Liberty - 69


Huntsville -
P.N. Groves -


Class 4A Districts 13-16
Athens - 28
Rusk - 16


Carthage -49
Liberty-Eylau - 7


Henderson - 7
Pleasant Grove -40


Van High - 21
Gilmer - 41


Bridge City - 14
Jasper - 65

Hargrave - 42
Fulshear - 7


Little Cypress -14
W. O. - Stark - 36


Livingston - 14
Orangefield - 20


Lumberton - 52
Kirbyville - 7


Class 4A Districts 5-8
Spring Hill - 28
Bullard - 36


Brownsboro - 6
Fairfield -14


Canton - 28
Mineola - 27


Lorena - 42
Franklin - 21


Mexia - 49
Teague - 22


Class 4A Districts 9-12
Center - 28
Jefferson - 51


Huntington - 0
Diboll - 61


Shepherd - 40
Coldspring - 34


Tarkington - 31
Washington - 7


Ham-Fannett - 53
Kountze - 7


Hard-Jefferson - 20
E. Chambers - 37


Silsbee - 21
Newton - 52


Caldwell - 36
Rockdale - 44


Class 3A Districts 7-8
Atlanta - 35
Gladewater - 28


Hooks - 14
Paul Pewitt - 29


Hughes Springs - 30
Arp - 8


New Boston - 14
DeKalb - 20


Gladewater Sabine - 47
Shelbyville - 7


Tatum - 9.7.19
Daingerfield -


West Rusk - 35
Waskom - 19


White Oak - 14
New Diana - 34


Winnsboro - 57
Queen City - 15


Redwater - 38
Grace Comm. - 70


Class 3A Districts 11-12
Crockett - 32
Garrison - 38


Elkhart - 31
Frankson - 28


Trinity - 14
Groveton - 56


Buna - 30
Hemphill -24


Hardin - 21
New Waverly - 30


Warren - 34
Evadale - 48


Class 3A Districts 9-10-11-12
Alba-Golden - 34
Big Sandy - 60


Harmony - 38
Elysian Fields - 41


Troup - 33
Carlisle - 23


Ore City - 13
Joaquin - 34


Class 2A Districts 9-12
Cushing - 16
Mt. Enterprise - 32


Union Grove - 37
Overton - 6


Beckville - 41
West Rusk - 44


Harleton - 40
James Bowie - 8


Linden-Kildare - 14
Clarksville - 24


Tenaha - 47
Lovelady - 0


Timpson - 0
Alto - 56


Deweyville - 36
Colmesneil - 30


Hull-Daisetta - 12
West Hardin - 38


San Augustine [OPEN]