East Texas Scoreboard - October 16, 2020

SCOREBOARD OCTOBER 16, 2020

6A DIVISION I




DISTRICT 5

McKinney - 24
Sherman - 14



DISTRICTS 8 -9-10

Mesquite Horn - 41
Tyler High - 27

Rockwall - 18
Highland Park - 46

Rock. Heath - 56 10/15/2020
McKinney North - 14


DISTRICTS 17-20

Cypress -Fairbanks - 10/17/2020
Cypress Creek -

DISTRICTS 21-22

West Brook - 28 10/15/2020
Longview - 51

C.E. King - 12
Huntsville - 17



5A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Wylie East -
Pine Tree -

Cleveland - 8
Magnolia West - 48

College Station - 24
Porter - 14

Caney Creek - 6
Waller - 56

Lufkin - 24
Magnolia - 26



5A DIVISION II
Ds. Spruce - 0
Mesquite Poteet - 42



DISTRICT 7 - 8

Corsicana - 28
Royse City - 41

Sulphur Springs - Postponed
Crandall -

Greenville - Postponed
Ennis -




4A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Argyle - 77
Ranchview - 7

Paris - 32
Terrell - 10



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens 16-
Lindale - 35

Henderson -8
Palestine - 17

Kilgore - 45
Chapel Hill - 38

Hargrave - 49
Lumberton - 21

Livingston - 35
Splendora - 14

Little Cypress - 7
Vidor - 32

El Campo - 35
Brazosport - 14




4A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Carthage - 35
Jasper - 18

Center - 56
Shepherd - 6

Madisonville - 14
Rusk - 37

Bridge City - 21
Silsbee - 51

Hardin-Jefferson - 42
Hamshire-Fannett - 31

Orangefield- 7
West Orange-Stark - 51




3A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 5-6

Bonham - 0
Mt. Vernon - 17

Mineola - 49
Pottsboro - 57

Rains - 48
Winnsboro - 53

Atlanta - 20
Tatum - 44

Gladewater - 51
Jefferson - 13

Gladewater Sabine - 11
White Oak - 30



DISTRICTS 9-10

Palestine Westwood - 7
Diboll - 50

Huntington - 15
Trinity - 28

Tarkington - 21
Woodville - 42

Hardin - 6
Kirbyville = 14

East Chambers - 42
Buna - 6


3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-10

Harmony - 24
Troup - 19

Grand Saline - 44
Quitman - 0

West Rusk - 42
Winona - 0

Daingerfield - 35
Redwater - 10

De Kalb - 6
Paul Pewitt - 35

Hooks - 49
Chisum - 12


DISTRICTS 11-12

Elysian Fields - 38
Lee's Academy - 55

Harleton - 15
Ore City - 0

Queen City - 7
Waskom - 56

Anderson-Shiro - 6
Corrigan - 0

New Waverly - 10 10/12/2020
Hemphill - 62

Newton - 10/17/2020
Warren -




2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Beckville - 48
Linden-Kildare - 6

Big Sandy - 8
Union Grove - 33

Frankston - 33
Hawkins - 37

Garrison - 14
Shelbyville- 33

Joaquin - 46
West Hardin - 0

San. Augustine - 14
Timpson - 56

Alto - 8
Leon - 30

Centerville - 26
Groveton - 20



2A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Cushing - 53
Overton - 0

Colmesneil -
Cross Roads -

Mt. Enterprise - 0
Tenaha - 49

West Sabine - 34
Lovelady - 44

Deweyville - Canceled or Postponed
Sabine Pass -

Hull-Daisetta - 24
Evadale - 14

Burkeville - Canceled or Postponed
High Island -

East Texas Scoreboard - October 9, 2020

CLASS 6A

DISTRICTS 5 - 6

Flower Mound - 13
Timberview - 18

Plano High - 24
Lake Highlands - 42

Plano East - 17
Dallas Jesuit - 236


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Richardson - 12
Azle - 44

Grand Prairie - 20
Mesquite - 16

Arlington Martin - 43
Temple - 25



DISTRICTS 11-12

Mansfield - 27
Mansfield Summitt - 20

Waco High -
Killeen High -


DISTRICTS 13-14

Conroe - 37
Summer Creek - 21


DISTRICTS 15-16

Tomball - 30
Port Neches-Groves - 27

Cypress Falls - 10/10/2020
Cypress Woods -




DISTRICTS 21-24

Kingwood - 0
Huntsville - 21

Channelview -
Alvin High -



5A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Tyler High -
Nacogdoches -

McKinney North - 22
Marshall - 48

Wylie East -
Royse City -




5A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 7-8-9

Mt. Pleasant - 14
Greenville - 34

Sulphur Springs - 10/20/2020
Hallsville -

Jacksonville - 10/10/2020
Nederland -



4A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Henderson - 7
Lindale - 34

Kilgore - 35
Mabank - 7

Palestine - 56
Chapel Hill - 28

Huffman -
Little Cypress -

Livingston - 10/10/2020
Lumberton -

Splendora -21
Vidor - 14




4A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Hillsboro - 65
Venus - 7

Community -
Wills Point -

Brownsboro - 42
Mexia - 63

Bullard - 41
Canton - 24

Gilmer - 59
Spring Hill - 13

Liberty-Eylau - 22
North Lamar - 0

Pleasant Grove - 48
Pittsburg - 9


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Carthage - 56
Center - 14

Jasper - 42
Rusk - 21

Madisonville - 28
Shepherd - 0

Hardin-Jefferson -
Bridge City -

Liberty -
Orangefield -

Silsbee - 10/20/2020
West Orange-Stark -



3A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5-6

Bonham - 16
Winnsboro - 57

Commerce -
Pottsboro -

Howe - 10
Rains - 55

Mineola - 20
Mt. Vernon - 23

Atlanta - 27
Gladewater - 42

Gladewater Sabine - 34
Jefferson - 41


New Boston - 32
Tatum - 56



DISTRICTS 9-10

Tarkington - 20
Kirbyville - 34




3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-10

Troup - 24
Winona - 15

Daingerfield - 57
Prairiland - 0

De Kalb - 35
Redwater - 0

Paul Pewitt - 47
Chisum - 28


DISTRICTS 11-12

New Diana - 0
Harleton - 42

Hughes Springs - 8
Waskom - 49

Ore City - 0
Queen City - 15

Anderson-Shiro - 8
Hemphill - 14

Corrigan-Camden -9
Kountze - 13




2A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Rivercrest - 21
Cooper - 24

Como-Pickton - 20
Wolfe City - 7

Honey Grove - 8
Celeste - 20



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Beckville - 31
Union Grove - 8

Big Sandy - 0
Hawkins - 17

Frankston - 35
Carlisle - 52

Garrison - 6
Timpson - 34

San Augustine - 10/10/2020
Joaquin -

West Hardin - 10/10/2020
Shelbyville -

Centerville - 34
Alto - 24

Grapeland - 54
Groveton - 36




2A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Clarksville - 23
James Bowie - 46

Cumby -
Boles -

Detroit - 32
Maud - 26

Bremond -
Mart -

Colmesneil - 0
Lovelady - 56

Mt. Enterprise - 10/10/2020
Overton -

Tenaha - 10/10/2020
West Sabine -

Deweyville - 10/10/2020
Hull-Daisetta -

Evadale -
High Island -

Sabine Pass -
Burkeville -

East Texas Scoreboard - October 2, 2020

6A


DISTRICTS 9 -10

Tyler Legacy - 40
Tyler High - 28



DISTRICTS 15-16

Cypress Woods -
Katy -


DISTRICTS 17-18

Northbrook - 27
Cleveland - 60




5A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Longview - 53
Marshall - 21

Sherman - 7
Mt. Pleasant - 24

New Caney - 33
Kingwood Park - 13





5A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5 - 6

Cleburne - 59
Jacksonville - 8


DISTRICTS 7-8-9

Denison - 3
Texas High - 24

Lebanon Trail - 34
Corsicana - 31

Frisco Liberty - 39
Greenville - 20

Frisco Memorial -
Hallsville -

Lovejoy - 48
Sulphur Springs -13

Crandall - 28
Pine Tree - 63

Whitehouse - 22
Royse City - 20


4A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Argyle - 48
Melissa - 28

Ranchview - 6
Kaufman - 56



DISTRICT 9

Athens - 0
Henderson - 29

Lindale - 52
Chapel Hill - 6

Mabank - 13
Palestine - 42




4A DIVISION II




DISTRICT 5 - 6

Hillsboro - 7
Canton - 20

DISTRICT 7

Van High - 35
Liberty-Eylau - 14



DISTRICT 8

Pleasant Grove - 7
Carthage - 35



DISTRICT 11

Bridge City - 27
Ham-Fannett - 20

Hard-Jefferson - 7
West Orange Stark - 47


Liberty - 7
Silsbee - 14

Rock-Fulton -
Sinton -


3A DIVISION I


DISTRICT 4

Bowie - 21
Pilot Point - 52


DISTRICTS 5-6

Commerce - 20
Mt. Vernon - 45

Pottsboro -68
Rains - 24

Gladewater - 61
New Boston - 16

Gladewater Sabine - 14
Atlanta - 28

Jefferson - 34
White Oak - 33


DISTRICTS 9-10

Diboll - 47
Huntington - 0

Anahuac - 24
Hardin - 14

Buna - 38
Tarkington - 31


Kirbyville - 14
Woodville - 34




3A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 7-8

Blooming Grove - 18
Edgewood - 15



DISTRICTS 9-10

Arp - 0
Troup - 31

Harmony - 59
Grand Saline - 7

Quitman - 6
Winona - 26

Paul Pewitt - 21
Hooks - 20

Chisum - 27
Redwater - 22

Prairiland - 22
DeKalb - 28


DISTRICTS 11-12

New Diana - 3
Queen City - 20

Elysian Fields - 44
Harleton - 20

Hughes Springs - 34
Ore City- 6

Anderson-Shiro - 0
Newton - 62

Hemphill - 34
Kountze - 0

New Waverly- 38
Warren - 0



2A DIVISION I



DISTRICT 10 -11

Garrison - 17
Joaquin - 28

San Augustine - 49
West Hardin - 0

Shelbyville - 25
Timpson - 41

Grapeland - 50
Alto - 28

Groveton - 20
Normangee - 54

Centerville - 14
Leon - 44





2A DIVISION II


DISTRICT 11

Colmesneil -0
Tenaha - 41

Mt. Enterprise - 0
Cushing - 60

West Sabine - 35
High Island - 29

East Texas Scoreboard - September 25, 2020

6A


DISTRICTS 5 - 6

Coppell - 16
Mesquite - 21

DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Arlington - 37
Mansfield - 7


DISTRICTS 10-12

Tyler Legacy- 70
Lufkin - 32

Temple - 40
Longview - 13


DISTRICTS 19-20

Katy - 37
Clear Springs - 0

George Ranch - 31
Crosby - 24


DISTRICTS 25-26

Hutto - 14
College Station - 55


5A TOP TEN DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 7 - 8

Sherman - 23
Denison - 41


Wylie East - 6
Mt. Pleasant - 49

John Tyler - 21
Texas High - 41

Cleveland - 9-26-2020
Fulshear -

Magnolia West - 21
Brenham - 24

New Caney - 26
Marshall - 34

Porter - 22
Montgomery - 21


DISTRICTS 9 -10

Katy Paetow - 9-26-2020
Barbers Hill -

Rich. Foster - 79
Lamar Cons - 7



5A TOP TEN DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5

Cleburne - 42
Hallsville - 26

Waco Univ -13
A&M Cons - 63


DISTRICTS 7-8

Princeton - 30
Pine Tree -55

Forney - 15
Whitehouse - 31

Greenville - 34
Henderson-18

Crandall - 38
Jacksonville -25


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Huntsville -
Nederland -

Lake Creek - 9-26-2020
Dayton High -




4A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 9 -10

Athens - 26
Chapel Hill -37

Kilgore - 49
Palestine - 28

Lindale - 62
Mabank - 21

Huffman -
La Marque -

Livingston - 21
Madisonville - 16

Lumberton - 32
Brazosport - 28

Vidor - 19
Jasper - 30






4A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Mexia - 9
China Spring - 41

Bullard - 24
Spring Hill - 27

Van High - 28
Center - 31

Gilmer - 14
Carthage - 42


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Ham-Fannett - 7
West Orange-Stark -47

Hard-Jefferson - 26
Liberty - 21

Orangefield - 6
Silsbee - 14



3A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5-6

Mt. Vernon - 53
Rains - 35

Atlanta - 21
White Oak - 28

Gladewater - 42
Tatum - 21

Gladewater Sabine -48
New Boston - 38




DISTRICTS 9-10

Huntington - 19
Crockett - 48

Palestine Westwood - 28
Elkhart - 8

Anahuac - 36
Tarkington - 35

Buna - 22
Woodville - 14

Hardin -19
E. Chambers - 49



3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-10

Arp - 40
Quitman - 14

Grand Saline -21
Winona - 32

West Rusk - 43
Troup - 20

Daingerfield -36
De Kalb - 29

Hooks - 24
Redwater - 14

Chisum - 34
Prairiland - 19



DISTRICTS 11-12

New Diana - 6
Hughes Springs - 22

Elysian Fields - 54
Queen City - 12

Ore City - 6
Waskom - 64
Corrigan-Camden - 34
Hemphill - 58

Kountze - 7
Newton - 72




2A DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Beckville - 34
Carlisle - 14

Cumby
Frankston - C anceled

Linden-Kildare-0
Hawkins-17


Garrison - 60
Groveton - 21

Joaquin - 40
Clarksville - 10

San Augustine - 48
Alto - 20

West Hardin - 38
High Island - 6

Timpson - 55
James Bowie - 6

Grapeland - 49
Burkeville - 8

Leon - Postponed
Cayuga -




2A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-12

Colmesneil - 14
Overton - 12

Cushing -14
West Sabine -29

Lovelady - 16
Tenaha - 41

Detroit -
McKinney Christian - No Scores


Hull-Daisetta -
Pasadena First Baptist -

Mt. Enterprise - 6
Tyler All Saints -28

East Texas Scoreboard - September 18, 2020

4A DIVISION I



DISTRICT 5

Alvarado - 20
Kaufman - 19


Midlothian Heritage - 14
Paris - 28



DISTRICTS 9 -10

Athens - 62
Wills Point - 21


Kilgore - 28
Gladewater - 35


Lindale - 49
Gilmer - 56


Mabank - 34
Canton - 7


Palestine - 7
Connally - 14


Chapel Hill - 14
Center - 55


Livingston - 35
Diboll - 20


Lumberton - 24
East Chambers - 50


Splendora - 30
Ham-Fannett 34 -


Little Cypress - 6
Woodville - 14


Vidor- 28
Bay City - 21



4A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Brownsboro - 55
Troup - 16


Bullard - 22
Rusk - 14


Mexia - 21
Salado - 40


Van High - 35
Pittsburg - 2


Liberty-Eylau - 24
Atlanta - 7



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Robinson - 35
Fairfield - 21


Madisonville - 25
Lorena - 56


Shepherd - 0
Liberty - 37


Jasper - 46
Hardin-Jefferson - 20


Bridge City - 21
Anahuac - 28


Orangefield - 34
Buna - 0


West Orange-Stark - 70
Newton - 0


Bellville - 42
Rockdale - 14



3A DIVISION I


DISTRICT 5

Winnsboro - 37
San Augustine - 6



DISTRICT 6

G'water Sabine - 14
De Kalb - 22


Jefferson - 49
Hooks - 14


Whitewright- 35
Redwater - 14


Tatum - Canceled
Hughes Springs -


White Oak - 35
New Diana - 10



DISTRICTS 7-8

Teague - 9
Buffalo - 42



Malakoff - 49
West Rusk - 7




DISTRICTS 9-10

Crockett - 28
Garrison - 20


Elkhart - 0
Corrigan-Camden - 30


Huntington - 34
Hemphill - 36


Palestine Westwood - 10
Centerville - 36


Hardin - 13
Hearne - 14

Kirbyville - 61
Grapeland - 18






3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9-10

Arp - (played 9/17/2020) 14
Waskom - 62


Harmony - 6
Harleton - 20


West Rusk - 7
San Augustine - 49


Quitman - 7
Hawkins - 50


Winona - Canceled
Alto -


Daingerfield - 26
Elysian Fields - 14


Chisum - 75
Frankston- 60


Prairiland - 51
Clarksville - 21




DISTRICTS 11-12

Ore City - 0
Joaquin - 37


Queen City - Canceled
Frankston -




DISTRICTS 13-16

Clifton - 43
Tenaha - 26




2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Alba-Golden - 26
Wolfe City - 54

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Beckville - 59
West Sabine - 22


Big Sandy - CANCELED
Overton -


Carlisle - 19
Timpson - 54


Union Grove - CANCELED
Maud -


Linden-Kildare - Canceled
James Bowie -


West Hardin - 0
Hull-Daisetta - 46


Shelbyville - 54
Groveton - 27




2A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Cushing - 44
Evadale - 0


Mt. Enterprise - 27
Burkeville - 28

East Texas Scoreboard - September 11, 2020

4A TOP DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Alvarado -0
Kilgore - 47


Brownwood -14
China Spring - 36


Waxahatchie Life - 21
Brownsboro - 14


Kaufman - Canceled
Henderson -


Terrell - 42
Chapel Hill - 51


Paris - 7
Pleasant Grove - 35




DISTRICTS 9 - 10

Athens - 48
Fairfield - 0


Lindale - 33
Van High - 28



Mabank - 42
Wills Point - 0

Palestine - 23
Rusk - 13


Huffman - Postponed
Bridge City -


Livingston - 21
Orangefield -20


Vidor - 26
Brazosport - 20


Lumberton - 14
Silsbee - 56



4A DIVISION II

DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Caddo Mills - 57
Canton - 47


Quinlan Ford - 32
Ferris - 16


Community - 28
Spring Hill- 48


Bullard - 46
Troup - 14


Mexia - 38
Navasota - 14


Gilmer - 73
Atlanta - 26


Pittsburg - Postponed
Tatum -


Liberty-Eylau - 49
Jefferson - 14



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Robinson - 6
Troy - 48


Center - 41
Gladewater - 40


Madisonville - 24
Teague - 7


Shepherd - 8
Coldspring - 50


Ham-Fannett - 39
East Chambers - 49


Hard-Jefferson - 25
Buna - 8


Liberty - 37
Diboll - 0


La Marque - 14
Hitchcock - 22




3A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5-6

Mineola - 36
West Rusk - 14


Mt. Vernon - 42
Paul Pewitt - 14


Rains - 69
Grand Saline - 6


Winnsboro - Postponed
Hughes Springs -


Gladewater Sabine - 14
Daingerfield - 35


New Boston - Postponed
Hooks -



DISTRICTS 9-10

Crockett - 14
Buffalo - 21


Elkhart - 6
San Augustine - 41


Huntington - 28
Frankston - 15


Palestine Westwood - 5
Eustace - 28


Trinity - 26
Tarkington - 13


Jasper 71
Newton - 20



Woodville - 48
Corr-Camden - 7


Anahuac - 9/12/2020
Mart -





3A DIVISION II DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 9-10

Arp - 0
Garrison - 36


Harmony - 58
New Diana - 10


Quitman - 65
Queen City - 13


Winona - 7
Elysian Fields - 48


De Kalb - 28
Linden-Kildare - 0


Chisum - 28
Honey Grove - 36


Prairiland - 14
Wolfe City - 45




DISTRICTS 11-12

Harleton - 33
Rivercrest - 26


Ore City - 41
Big Sandy - 14


Waskom - 41
Shelbyville - 7


Hemphill - 54
West Sabine - 24


New Waverly - Postponed
Hearne -


Kountze - 0
Tenaha - 49


Warren - 41
West Hardin - 0





2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Alba-Golden - 8
Union Grove - 12


Crawford - 62
Axtell - 0




DISTRICTS 9 -12

Beckville - 75
Maud - 14


Hawkins - 35
Boles - 0


Carlisle - 12
Alto - 0


Joaquin - 41
Groveton - 0


Timpson - 60
Mt. Enterprise - 0


Centerville - 30
Thorndale - 14




2A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 9 -12

James Bowie - 38
Overton - 0


Lovelady - 28
Iola - 12


Cushing - 62
Burkeville - 0


High Island-
Louise -

East Texas Scoreboard - September 4, 2020

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

4A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Waco La Vega -
Waco Connally -



Argyle - 52
Pleasant Grove - 41



Kaufman - 33
Chapel Hill - 38



Terrell - 7
Kilgore - 26




DISTRICTS 9 -12

Henderson - 20
Gilmer - 22


Lumberton - 25
Coldspring - 27



Little Cypress -
White Orange-Stark -





4A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Caddo Mills - 61
Bullard - 7


Wills Point - 10
Mineola - 41


Brownsboro - Canceled
Fairfield -


Canton - 65
North Lamar - 14


Mexia - 31
Troy - 22


Van High - 13
Malakoff - 43


Spring Hill - 21
Gladewater - 66


Pittsburg - 36
Mt. Vernon - 7




DISTRICTS 9 -12

Center - 48
Jefferson - 0


Jasper - 20
Silsbee - 14


Rusk - 27
Crockett - 15


Shepherd - 8
Kirbyville - 28


Madisonville - 10
Liberty - 23


Hard-Jefferson - 7
East Chambers - 34


Ham-Fannett 22
Anahuac - 12





3A DIVISION I



DISTRICTS 5-6

Rains - 58
Edgewood - 21


Winnsboro - 42
Hooks - 0


Gladewater Sabine - 29
West Rusk - 7


New Boston - 8
De Kalb - 15


Tatum - 17
Daingerfield - 8




DISTRICTS 9-10

Diboll - Canceled
Woodville -


Elkhart - 29
Grapeland - 40


Huntington - 14
Shelbyville - 7


Palestine Westwood - 22
Buffalo - 29


Trinity - 20
Groveton - 21


Buna - C anceled
Hemphill -


Hardin - 25
Hull-Daisetta - 8





3A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 7-8

Scurry-Rosser - 28
Quitman - 21


Whitewright - 36
Honey Grove - 14



DISTRICTS 9-10

Arp - Canceled
Tenaha -


Troup - 14
Carlisle - 33


Winona - 19
Frankston - 14


Chisum - 7
Wolfe City - 13



Redwater - 28
New Diana - 0



DISTRICTS 11-12

Elysian Fields - Canceled
Joaquin -


Harleton - 23
Beckville - 20


Hugh Springs - 34
Harmony - 38


Queen City - 18
Union Grove - 14


Waskom - Postponed
San Augustine -


Corrigan-Camden - 0
Centerville - 42


Kountze - 40
West Hardin - 0




2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Trenton - 35
Maud - 16


Alba-Golden - 34
Big Sandy - 0


Rivercrest - 40
Detroit - 6


Como-Pickton - Canceled
Boles -



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Hawkins - 46
James Bowie - 0


Linden-Kildare - 8
Clarksville - 9


Timpson - 48
Alto - 6


Garrison - Sept 5
Normangee -




2A DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 9 -12

Cushing - 22
Deweyville - 0


Overton - Sept. 5
Burkeville -


West Sabine - 53
High Island -0

East Texas Scoreboard - August 28, 2020

4A TOP TEN DIVISION I

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Athens - 42
Brownsboro - 28


Chapel Hill - 65
Splendora - 33


Henderson - 21
Liberty-Eylau - 12


Kilgore - 7
Carthage - 27


Palestine -
Van High -


Lumberton - Canceled
Jasper -


Vidor -
Silsbee -


4A TOP TEN DIVISION II


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Gilmer - 48
Gladewater - 27


Spring Hill - 14
Sabine High - 17


Pittsburg - 22
Jefferson - 28

DISTRICTS 9 -12

Center - 48
Tatum - 56


Madisonville - 8/29/2020
Diboll -


Rusk - 42
Fairfield - 14



3A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 9-10

Crockett -
Corrigan-Camden - Canceled


Elkhart - 0
Buffalo - 41



Hardin -
Kountze - Canceled



Kirbyville - Canceled
Hemphill -


Woodville - Canceled
Newton -


DISTRICTS 11-12




3A DIVISION II



DISTRICTS 9-10

Arp - 0
Hughes Springs - 42


Harmony - 20
Elysian Fields - 34


Troup - 27
Alto - 0


De Kalb - 32
Rivercrest - 31


Chisum - 53
Union Grove - 16


Prairiland - 27
Alba-Golden - 26


Redwater - 18
Ore City - 21


West Rusk -
East Chambers -




DISTRICTS 11-12

Queen City - 14
Linden-Kildare - 0


Waskom - 47
Garrison - 6





2A DIVISION I


DISTRICTS 5 - 8

Honey Grove - 42
Tenaha - 29



DISTRICTS 9 -12

Beckville - 6
Joaquin - 8


Frankston - 18
Timpson - 68


Hawkins - 57
Maud - 34


San Augustine - Canceled
West Sabine -


West Hardin - Postponed
Deweyville -


Shelbyville - 19
Grapeland - 32